Duration: 22 Jun 2018 - 24 Jun 2018
Location: KARACHI, SEHWAN, RESTURANT, WAHI PANDI, GORAKH, HILL’S TOP.
Price: 6,500 PKR
Book Now!

FAST FACTS:

Total Days 02.
Hotle nights: 01
Grade: Moderate
Maximum altitude 5,688 ft. above sea level
Minimum Temperature: 10 °C
Maximum Temperature: 15 °C
Venue: Will be informed at the time of booking

FLIGHT FROM DESTINATION DATE DEPARTS ARRIVES
Karachi Gorakh 28 June 2018 11:30pm 06:30am
Gorakh Karachi 30 June 2018 12:00pm 11:00pm

FACILITIES INCLUDED:

1- AC Transport from Karachi to Karachi
2- Accommodation at Gorakh 5 members share Room/Camp.
3- Camping at Hill site
4- Mutton Sajji (One time only)
5- Trekking from G-resort to Hill top (30 Min)
6- Professional Guide
7- Professional Cook
8- Camp SITE charges and fees
9- Food and refreshment + Water + Cold drink
10- Bonfire arrangements at camp SITE
11- All kinds of tolls and taxes
12- High altitude sleeping tents on 4 person sharing basis.
13- Sleeping Pads (For the usage)
14- Kitchen equipment, crockery and fuel
15- Basic First Aid Kit.
16- 4×4 Jeeps from Base camp to Gorakh
17- Generator Facilities
18- Sleeping Bags
19- Sleeping Mattresses

FACILITIES NOT INCLUDED

1- Personal trekking equipment.
2- Personal Clothing
3- Extras at hotels like hot / soft drinks, laundry, phone calls.
4- Insurance liability medical aid, and helicopter rescue coverage.
5- Any kind of expense incurred, if anyone leaves trip at any stage due to any reason.
6- Anything thing other than mentioned above in “Cost Include” area is not included in cost.

MENU DURING TRIP:

Break-fast (2 time): Tea – Pratha – Anda – Water- Chana
Lunch (2 time): Chicken Biryani – Raita – Water – Vegetable
Dinner (1 time): Mutton Sajji – Karhai -Chapati – Water – Raita- Salad – Cold drink
Tea: 4 Time during trip

DETAILED ITINERARY:

Day 01:
Start of Service – Departure from Karachi – 11:30 pm
Breakfast at sehwan Resturant – 06:00 am
Departure for wahi pandi: 07:00 am
Arrival at Wahi Pandi – 08:00 pm
Departure for Gorakh by 4×4 Jeeps – 8:30 am
Arrival at Gorakh Hill Station: 11:00 am
Tea – Biscuit: 11:00 am
Trekk to hill’s top at 12:00 pm
Free time till 2:00 pm
Lunch at G-Resort at 02:00 pm
Free Time/sightseeing
Sunset at 6:00 pm
Dinner : 9 P.M
Bonfire at Camp SITE at 10:00 pm
Free time – Night stay in rooms

Day 2:
Break Fast – 8:00 am
Departure for Khawal Luck Pass 09:00 am
Arrival at Khawal Luck Pass – 10:00 am
Free Time at Khwal Luck Pass 30 Mins
Departure for Wahi Pandi – 10:30 am
Arrival at Wahi pandi – 12:00 pm
Departure for Sehwan – 12:30 pm
Arrival at Sehwan 2:00 pm (Lunch)
Departure for Hyderabad/Karachi 3:00 pm
Arrival Hyderabad – 5:00 pm
Arrival Karachi – 9:00 pm – End of Service

LIST OF PERSONAL EQUIPMENT:

-Sun glasses
-Torch
– Pea Cap
-Warm Trouser
-Water bottle
-Lighter or match stick
-Trekking boots / Durable Joggers
-Tissue roll
-Sandals
– Personal Cloths
– Warm Clothes
– Warm Cap
– Jacket